Skip to content
Head-to-head Updated September 2026

Falken Sincera Touring SN211 vs Vredestein Sprint Classic — Compared (September 2026)

Our Relative Score blends 60% objective test data with 40% owner-review signal — so any two tires can be compared even if they were never tested on the same day.

Tire A Falken

Falken Sincera Touring SN211

Summer Touring tires

Falken Sincera Touring SN211 tread pattern
Objective (60%)
–/100
No test data yet
User signal (40%)
74/100
3 owner reviews
Dry
90
Wet
87
Comfort
87
Noise
–
Treadwear
85
Handling
40

Prices change daily — check the retailer for your size.

VS
Tire B Vredestein

Vredestein Sprint Classic

Summer Touring tires

Vredestein Sprint Classic tread pattern
Objective (60%)
72/100
1 professional test
User signal (40%)
76/100
9 owner reviews
Dry
84
Wet
78
Comfort
88
Noise
5
Treadwear
76
Handling
69

Prices change daily — check the retailer for your size.

VerdictToo close to call: Falken Sincera Touring SN211 and Vredestein Sprint Classic are within 2 points overall. Falken Sincera Touring SN211 is stronger on wet, treadwear and dry. Vredestein Sprint Classic is stronger on handling.
Read full

TireWheelGuide may earn a commission from purchases made via links on this page.

Category breakdown

6 categories, side by side

Each bar is the Relative Score for that category. Expand a tile to see the test results and owner ratings behind it.

Dry

Weight: Neutral
Score (0–100) Sincera Touring SN211 leads by 6
A — Falken Sincera Touring SN211
90
B — Vredestein Sprint Classic
84
Why this score
SourceSincera Touring SN211Sprint Classic
Professional tests (TWG score) – 84
Tyre Reviews owners 90 83

Wet

Weight: Important
Score (0–100) Sincera Touring SN211 leads by 9
A — Falken Sincera Touring SN211
87
B — Vredestein Sprint Classic
78
Why this score
SourceSincera Touring SN211Sprint Classic
Professional tests (TWG score) – 83
Tyre Reviews owners 87 71

Comfort

Weight: Neutral
Score (0–100) Sprint Classic leads by 1
A — Falken Sincera Touring SN211
87
B — Vredestein Sprint Classic
88
Why this score
SourceSincera Touring SN211Sprint Classic
Tyre Reviews owners 87 88

Noise

Weight: Neutral
Score (0–100)
A — Falken Sincera Touring SN211
–
B — Vredestein Sprint Classic
5
Why this score
SourceSincera Touring SN211Sprint Classic
Professional tests (TWG score) – 5

Treadwear

Weight: Important
Score (0–100) Sincera Touring SN211 leads by 9
A — Falken Sincera Touring SN211
85
B — Vredestein Sprint Classic
76
Why this score
SourceSincera Touring SN211Sprint Classic
Tyre Reviews owners 85 76

Handling

Weight: Neutral
Score (0–100) Sprint Classic leads by 29
A — Falken Sincera Touring SN211
40
B — Vredestein Sprint Classic
69
Why this score
SourceSincera Touring SN211Sprint Classic
Tyre Reviews owners 40 69
DriverReviews owners – 82

Scores at a glance

Falken Sincera Touring SN211 vs Vredestein Sprint Classic: scores by category (0–100)
CategoryFalken Sincera Touring SN211Vredestein Sprint Classic
Relative Score 80 79
Dry 90 84
Wet 87 78
Comfort 87 88
Noise – 5
Treadwear 85 76
Handling 40 69

Higher is better. The Relative Score follows your weights below; category scores do not change.

Personalize

Weight the categories that matter to you

Wet grip and treadwear start at “Important” — the two things buyers rank highest. Move the sliders and the scores update instantly.

Neutral
NoneLessNeutralMoreMost
Important
NoneLessNeutralMoreMost
Neutral
NoneLessNeutralMoreMost
Neutral
NoneLessNeutralMoreMost
Important
NoneLessNeutralMoreMost
Neutral
NoneLessNeutralMoreMost
Recomputed
Headline score

Tire A

Tire B

Only categories both tires have data for count toward the headline score.

From owners

Pros, cons & observations

Themes extracted from owner reviews across retailers and review sites — not the opinion of TireWheelGuide.

Tire A Falken Sincera Touring SN211

The Falken Sincera Touring SN211 is highly regarded for its exceptional ride comfort and noise suppression, providing a refined driving experience. Users consistently report strong handling capabilities and reliable wet-weather performance, making it a compelling choice for those prioritizing daily driving refinement.

Pros

  • Exceptional ride comfort and smoothness
  • Low road noise levels
  • Confident handling and cornering stability
  • Reliable wet-weather grip

Cons

  • Long-term tread life remains unproven for many users
  • Limited feedback regarding performance in winter conditions

Observations

  • Owners of older SUVs, such as the Buick Rendezvous, report significant improvements in ride quality compared to previous tire sets.
Tire B Vredestein Sprint Classic

The Vredestein Sprint Classic is widely regarded as a high-value, aesthetically authentic tire for classic vehicle enthusiasts, offering a compelling balance of period-correct looks and modern radial performance. While most users praise its dry-weather grip and comfort, there is a recurring concern regarding premature sidewall cracking, even in low-mileage, garaged conditions.

Pros

  • Excellent period-correct aesthetic for classic cars
  • High value-for-money compared to premium vintage-spec alternatives
  • Strong dry-weather handling and cornering performance
  • Smooth and comfortable ride quality

Cons

  • Reports of premature sidewall cracking on the inner tire wall
  • Vague steering feedback due to high-profile sidewall construction
  • Subpar performance in wet conditions and at the limit for spirited driving
  • Sensitivity to tire pressure adjustments

Observations

  • Owners of classic British sports cars like the Triumph TR6 and Jaguar E-Type report high satisfaction with the tire's handling characteristics.
  • Users note that the high-profile sidewalls require careful experimentation with tire pressures to optimize handling and stability.
Specifications

Specs side by side

Attribute A · Falken Sincera Touring SN211 B · Vredestein Sprint Classic
CategorySummer Touring tiresSummer Touring tires
Vehicle typePassenger Car / CrossoverPassenger Car / Crossover
Final verdict

Which one should you actually buy?

Falken

Vredestein

Too close to call: Falken Sincera Touring SN211 and Vredestein Sprint Classic are within 2 points overall. Falken Sincera Touring SN211 is stronger on wet, treadwear and dry. Vredestein Sprint Classic is stronger on handling.

Pick tire B You enjoy sharp, responsive handling

Vredestein Sprint Classic scores 69 vs 40 on handling.

Pick tire A Your priority is wet-weather safety

Falken Sincera Touring SN211 scores 87 vs 78 on wet.

Pick tire A You want the longest tread life

Falken Sincera Touring SN211 scores 85 vs 76 on treadwear.

Pick tire A You want the most grip on dry roads

Falken Sincera Touring SN211 scores 90 vs 84 on dry.

Tire A · Falken Sincera Touring SN211
Tire B · Vredestein Sprint Classic

How do we compare tires?

Every category score blends two independent signals. 60% comes from professional tire tests (braking distances, lap times, noise measurements) normalized against the best tire in each test and weighted toward recent tests. 40% comes from thousands of owner reviews collected from retailers and review sites. When a tire has only one of the two, we use what exists and say so.

Community buzz from Reddit and forums is shown for context only — it never changes the score.